The Daily Puppy

Wednesday, September 22, 2010

WORLD MASTERS TRACK AND FIELD RECORDS..35 YEARS AND UP

















Men Outdoor 100 m
(Last update: 11 August 2010)
Age group Mark Name Country Age Meet Date Meet Location
M 35 9.97 Linford Christie GBR 35 23.09.95 Johannesburg
M 40 10.29 Troy Douglas NED 40 07.06.03 Leiden
M 45 10.72 Willie Gault USA 45 24.06.06 Indianapolis
M 50 10.95 William Collins USA 51 13.04.02 Baton Rouge
M 55 11.44 William Collins USA 57 25.04.08 Philadelphia
M 60 11.70 Ronald Taylor GBR 61 04.06.94 Athens
M 65 12.37 Stephen Robbins USA 65 02.08.08 Eugene
M 70 12.77 Bobby Whilden USA 70 06.09.05 Pittsburgh
M 75 13.54 Bruno Kimmel GER 75 10.07.09 Vaterstetten
M 80 14.35 Payton Jordan USA 80 10.05.97 Modesto
M 85 16.16 Suda Giichi JPN 85 23.08.98 Konosou
M 90 17.53 Frederico Fischer BRA 90 07.09.07 Riccione
M 95 21.44 Friederich E. Mahlo GER 95 07.09.07 Riccione
M100 30.86 Philip Rabinowitz RSA 100 10.07.04 Cape Town


Men Outdoor 200 m
(Last update: 11 August 2010)
Age group Mark Name Country Age Meet Date Meet Location
M 35 20.11 Linford Christie GBR 35 25.06.95 Villeneuve
M 40 20.64 Troy Douglas NED 40 27.08.03 Paris
M 45 21.80 Willie Gault USA 47 26.04.08 Philadelphia
M 50 22.53 Everad Samuels USA 50 05.07.08 Valatie
M 55 23.36 William Collins USA 55 05.08.06 Charlotte
M 60 24.00 Ronald Taylor GBR 61 10.06.94 Athens
M 65 25.20 Stephen Robbins USA 65 24.05.08 Norwalk
M 70 26.48 Guido Müeller GER 70 01.07.09 München
M 75 27.97 Wolfgang Reuter GER 75 17.07.05 Vaterstetten
M 80 30.89 Payton Jordan USA 80 10.08.97 San Jose
M 85 34.24 Ugo Sansonetti ITA 85 20.06.04 Caorle
M 90 38.57 Frederico Fischer BRA 90 10.09.07 Riccione
M 95 48.69 Friederich E. Mahlo GER 95 10.09.07 Riccione
M100 77.59 Philip Rabinowitz RSA 100 17.12.04 Cape Town


Men Outdoor 400 m
(Last update: 11 August 2010)
Age group Mark Name Country Age Meet Date Meet Location
M 35 45.76 Ibrahima Wade FRA 35 23.07.04 Saint-Denis
M 40 47.81 Enrico Saraceni ITA 40 28.07.04 ?rhus
M 45 50.20 Fred Sowerby USA 45 12.08.94
M 50 51.39 Fred Sowerby USA 50 27.08.99
M 55 52.24 Charles Allie USA 55 12.07.03 Carolina
M 60 53.88 Ralph Romain TRI 63 22.07.95 Buffalo
M 65 56.37 Guido Müeller GER 65 13.06.04 Hof
M 70 59.34 Guido Müeller GER 70 07.08.09 Lahti
M 75 65.34 Wilhelm Selzer GER 75 21.08.02 Potsdam
M 80 70.64 Earl Fee CAN 80 02.05.09 Raleigh
M 85 80.47 Lucas Nel RS 87 16.10.10 Sydney
M 90 95.04 Ugo Sansonetti ITA 90 07.08.09 Lahti
M 95 2:38.64 Erwin Jaskulski AUT 98 24.09.00
M100 3:41.00 Erwin Jaskulski AUT 100 13.03.03 San Sebastian


Men Outdoor 800 m
(Last update: 11 August 2010)
Age group Mark Name Country Age Meet Date Meet Location
M 35 1:43.36 Johnny Gray USA 35 16.08.95
M 40 1:50.34 Jim Sorensen USA 40 30.06.07 Bloomington
M 45 1:54.18 Saladin Allah USA 45 02.07.05 Pomona
M 50 1:58.65 Nolan Shaheed USA 50 13.05.00
M 55 2:03.7 Stan Immelman RSA 55 01.12.01
M 60 2:10.42 Alan Bradford AUS 60 03.08.99 Gateshead
M 65 2:14.33 Earl Fee CAN 66 18.07.95 Buffalo
M 70 2:20.52 Earl Fee CAN 70 17.06.99
M 75 2:34.3 David Carr AUS 75 26.07.07 Perth
M 80 2:48.95 Earl Fee CAN 80 21.06.09 Toronto
M 85 3:21.23 Yoshimitsu Miyauchi JPN 85 19.11.09 Nagoya-City
M 90 4:04.85 Holger Josefsson SWE 91 02.08.09 Lahti
M 95 9:43.12 Manuel Gonzalez Munoz MEX 95 09.09.07 Riccione


Men Outdoor 1500 m
(Last update: 11 August 2010)
Age group Mark Name Country Age Meet Date Meet Location
M 35 3:33.91 Mike Boit KEN 36 21.08.85
M 40 3:44.06 Jim Sorensen USA 40 03.06.07 Los Angeles
M 45 3:52.43 Jesus Borrego ESP 46 12.07.08 Herrera
M 50 4:05.2 Tom Roberts AUS 50 22.03.84 Melbourne
M 55 4:12.5 Ron Robertson NZL 55 09.02.97
M 60 4:27.65 Ron Robertson NZL 60 13.07.01
M 65 4:39.87 Simon Herlaar NED 65 16.07.94 Bedford
M 70 4:57.65 Simon Herlaar NED 70 28.08.99 Valkenswaard
M 75 5:22.40 Shichiro Midorikawa JPN 75 17.06.07 Fukushima
M 80 5:59.11 Yoshimitsu Miyauchi JPN 80 13.11.04 Kagoshima
M 85 6:51.32 Yoshimitsu Miyauchi JPN 85 20.09.09 Nagoya-City
M 90 8:07.17 Holger Josefsson SWE 91 06.08.09 Lahti
M 95 12:57.7 Petter Green NOR 95 08.08.07 Stjørdal
M100 16:46.41 Leslie Amey AUS 100 01.04.00 Brisbane


Men Outdoor 1 Mile
(Last update: 11 August 2010)
Age group Mark Name Country Age Meet Date Meet Location
M 35 3:52.48 John Walker NZL 36 02.07.88
M 40 4:02.53 David Moorcroft GBR 40 19.06.93
M 45 4:16.09 Tony Young USA 46 31.05.08 Gresham
M 50 4:27.9 Nolan Shaheed USA 50 12.02.00
M 55 4:36.94 Richard Burns USA 55 12.06.10 Portland
M 60 4:53.29 Tony McManus NZL 60 20.02.10 Christchurch
M 65 4:56.4 Derek Turnbull NZL 65 29.02.92
M 70 5:23.58 Siem Herlaar NED 70 16.07.99
M 75 5:41.80 Ed Whitlock CAN 75 28.07.06 Windsor
M 80 7:09.60 Joseph King USA 82 02.08.08 Eugene
M 85 8:04.7 Josef Galia GER 87 04.09.85
M 90 10:30.9 Peter Brownbill AUS 90 18.06.08 Melbourne
M 95 14:48.2 Herb Kirk USA 95 06.10.90


Men Outdoor 3000 m
(Last update: 11 August 2010)
Age group Mark Name Country Age Meet Date Meet Location
M 35 7:38.28 Abdellah Behar FRA 35 29.07.98 Paris
M 40 8:03.69 Toni Bernádo ESP 40 26.05.07 Palafrugell
M 45 8:27.7 Nigel Gates GBR 45 19.08.98 Brighton
M 50 8:41.2 Christian Geffrey FRA 50 07.07.07 Maromme
M 55 8:57.28 Ron Robertson NZL 55 08.02.97
M 60 9:29.47 Adriaan Heijdens NED 60 27.06.00 Etten Leur
M 65 9:47.4 Derek Turnbull NZL 65 08.02.92
M 70 10:42.40 Siem Herlaar NED 70 02.07.99 Beverwijk
M 75 11:10.43 Ed Whitlock CAN 75 25.07.06 Toronto
M 80 13:10.46 Yoshimitsu Miyauchi JPN 80 14.10.04 Fukui
M 85 14:13.4 Julian Bernal Medina ESP 85 20.02.05 Naron
M 90 18:36.0 Petter Green NOR 90 19.06.02 Stjørdal
M 95 26:17.4 Petter Green NOR 95 20.06.07 Stjørdal


Men Outdoor 5000 m
(Last update: 11 August 2010)
Age group Mark Name Country Age Meet Date Meet Location
M 35 12:54.12 Bernand Lagat USA 35 04.06.10 Oslo
M 40 13:43.15 Mohammed Ezzher FRA 40 03.07.00 Sotteville
M 45 14:23.6 Lucien Rault FRA 46 19.06.82 Vannes
M 50 14:53.2 David Martin Rees GBR 50 10.05.03 Neath
M 55 15:37.0 Michael F Hager GBR 55 06.05.06 Coventry
M 60 16:12.57 Adriaan Heijdens NED 60 03.07.99 Uden
M 65 16:38.8 Derek Turnbull NZL 65 13.03.92
M 70 18:33.38 Ed Whitlock CAN 70 06.07.01 Brisbane
M 75 19:07.02 Ed Whitlock CAN 75 23.07.06 Dieppe
M 80 21:57.88 Edward Benham USA 81 06.08.88
M 85 24:51.7 Gordon Porteous GBR 86 18.07.99 Edinburgh
M 90 31:25.45 Gordon Porteous GBR 90 26.06.04 Birmingham
M 95 50:10.56 Frank Levine USA 95 09.07.09 Oshkosh


Men Outdoor 10000 m
(Last update: 11 August 2010)
Age group Mark Name Country Age Meet Date Meet Location
M 35 26:51.20 Haile Gevrselassie ETH 35 24.05.08 Hengelo
M 40 28:30.88 Martti Vainio FIN 40 25.06.91 Hengelo
M 45 30:02.56 Antonio Villanueva MEX 45 29.11.87 Melbourne
M 50 30:56.08 Ion Damian BEL 50 02.07.03 Ninove
M 55 32:27.7 Michael F Hager GBR 55 23.08.06 Gloucester
M 60 34:14.88 Luciano Acquarone ITA 60 20.07.91 Turku
M 65 34:42.2 Derek Turnbull NZL 65 15.03.92
M 70 38:04.13 Ed Whitlock CAN 70 09.07.01 Brisbane
M 75 39:25.16 Ed Whitlock CAN 75 21.07.06 Dieppe
M 80 44:29.4 Edward Benham USA 81 04.08.88
M 85 52:50.80 Max Raschke GER 88 18.09.93 München
M 90 69:27.5 Gordon Porteous GBR 90 17.10.04 Coatbridge


Men Outdoor Marathon
(Last update: 11 August 2010)
Age group Mark Name Country Age Meet Date Meet Location
M 35 2:03:59 Haile Gebrselassie ETH 35 28.09.08 Berlin
M 40 2:08:46 Andres Espinosa MEX 28.09.03 Berlin
M 45 2:15:51 Kjell-Erik Stahl SWE 45 29.09.91 Berlin
M 50 2:19:29 Titus Mamabolo RSA 20.07.91 Durban
M 55 2:25:56 Piet van Alphen NED 55 19.04.86 Rotterdam
M 60 2:36:30 Yoshihisa Hosaka JPN 60 01.02.09 Beppu City
M 65 2:41:57 Derek Turnbull NZL 65 12.04.92 London
M 70 2:54:48 Ed Whitlock CAN 73 26.09.04 Toronto
M 75 3:04:54 Ed Whitlock CAN 76 15.04.07 Rotterdam
M 80 3:39.18 Robert Horman AUS 81 24.05.98 Brisbane
M 85 4:34:55 Robert Horman AUS 86 04.07.04 Gold Coast
M 90 5:40:01 Fauja Singh GBR 28.09.03 Toronto


Men Outdoor 80 m Hurdles
(Last update: 11 August 2010)
Age group Mark Name Country Age Meet Date Meet Location
M 70 12.99 James Stookey USA 70 13.05.00
M 75 13.62 James Stookey USA 75 04.09.05 McLean
M 80 14.75 Melvin Larsen USA 80 31.08.05 San Sebastian
M 85 18.06 Kizo Kimura JPN 85 18.08.96
M 90 21.74 Ralph Maxwell USA 90 23.07.10 Sacramento


Men Outdoor 100 m Hurdles
(Last update: 11 August 2010)
Age group Mark Name Country Age Meet Date Meet Location
M 50 13.57 Walt Butler USA 50 05.07.91
M 55 14.49 Walt Butler USA 55 22.08.96
M 60 14.62 Courtland Gray USA 60 06.08.04 Decatur
M 65 15.47 Rolf Geese GER 65 07.08.09 Lahti


Men Outdoor 110 m Hurdles
(Last update: 11 August 2010)
Age group Mark Name Country Age Meet Date Meet Location
M 35 13.11 Colin Jackson GBR 35 10.08.02 München
M 40 13.73 David Ashford USA 40 11.07.03 Carolina
M 45 14.41 Karl Smith JAM 46 05.08.06 Charlotte


Men Outdoor 300 m Hurdles
(Last update: 11 August 2010)
Age group Mark Name Country Age Meet Date Meet Location
M 60 42.31 Guido Müeller GER 60 01.08.99 Gateshead
M 65 43.89 Guido Müeller GER 65 25.07.04 Århus
M 70 45.24 Guido Müeller GER 70 10.07.09 Vaterstetten
M 75 52.91 Earl Fee CAN 75 31.08.05 San Sebastian
M 80 62.61 Dan Bulkley USA 82 01.08.99 Gateshead
M 85 67.99 Hugo Delgato Flores PER 85 02.08.09 Lahti
M 90 2:01.71 Ilmari Koppinen FIN 90 09.08.08 Orimattila


Men Outdoor 400 m Hurdles
(Last update: 11 August 2010)
Age group Mark Name Country Age Meet Date Meet Location
M 35 48.13 Danny McFarlane JAM 37 28.07.09 Monaco
M 40 52.76 James King USA 40 03.08.89 Eugene
M 45 55.18 Guido Müeller GER 47 01.08.86 Malmö
M 50 56.56 Howard Moscrop GBR 50 05.07.08 Birmingham
M 55 58.92 Guido Müeller GER 56 16.07.95 Buffalo


Men Outdoor 2000 m Steeplechase
(Last update: 11 August 2010)
Age group Mark Name Country Age Meet Date Meet Location
M 60 6:30.21 Ron Robertson NZL 60 14.07.01
M 65 7:18.10 Ron Robertson NZL 67 01.08.08 Townsville
M 70 8:00.83 Francisco Vicente POR 70 13.07.03 Carolina
M 75 8:56.59 David Carr AUS 75 23.03.08 Sydney
M 80 10:01.18 Soichi Tamoi JPN 80 26.09.03
M 85 11:36.93 Soichi Tamoi JPN 85 24.11.08 Wakayama City


Men Outdoor 3000 m Steeplechase
(Last update: 11 August 2010)
Age group Mark Name Country Age Meet Date Meet Location
M 35 8:04.95 Simon Vroemen NED 36 24.08.04 Brussels
M 40 8:38.40 Andres Carosi ITA 40 11.07.04 Firenze
M 45 9:16.1 Nils Undersåker NOR 45 12.09.84 Örsta
M 50 9:38.8 Nils Undersåker NOR 50 10.06.89 Stjørdal
M 55 9:55.05 Ron Robertson NZL 56 27.07.97 Durban


Men Outdoor High Jump
(Last update: 11 August 2010)
Age group Mark Name Country Age Meet Date Meet Location
M 35 2.31 Dragutin Topic SRB 38 28.07.09 Kragujevac
M 40 2.15 Grant Dalton GBR 42 10.07.08 Albertville
M 45 2.04 Segatel Marco ITA 45 19.07.07 Cernusco
M 50 1.98 Thomas Zacharas GER 50 17.05.97 Baunatal
M 55 1.84 Thomas Zacharas GER 59 25.01.06 Arrecife
M 60 1.80 Thomas Zacharas GER 60 27.04.07 Arrecife
M 65 1.66 Phil Fehlen USA 65 12.08.00 Eugene
M 70 1.59 Carl-Erik Särndal SWE 70 07.08.07 Värnamo
M 75 1.44 Esko Kolhonen FIN 75 04.08.89 Eugene
M 80 1.34 Emmerich Zensch AUT 80 20.05.00 Traun
M 85 1.22 Emmerich Zensch AUT 85 27.07.05 Edmonton
M 90 1.11 Donald Pellmann USA 90 04.10.05 St. George
M 95 0.98 Leland McPhie USA 95 11.07.09 Oshkosh


Men Outdoor Pole Vault
(Last update: 11 August 2010)
Age group Mark Name Country Age Meet Date Meet Location
M 35 5.86 Jeff Hartwig USA 36 04.07.04 Jonesboro
M 40 5.70 Jeff Hartwig USA 40 29.06.08 Eugene
M 45 5.10 Larry Jessee USA 45 10.08.97
M 50 4.75 Gary Hunter USA 51 04.08.07 Orono
M 55 4.60 Wolfgang Ritte GER 55 08.06.08 V. Friedrichsf
M 60 4.04 John Altendorf USA 64 24.07.10 Sacramento
M 65 3.78 Joe Johnston USA 65 07.06.09 Clermont
M 70 3.31 Robert Brown GBR 70 22.08.02 Potsdam
M 75 3.00 Bud Held USA 78 28.05.06 San Diego
M 80 2.75 Bud Held USA 80 04.10.08 Santa Barbara
M 85 2.24 Carol Johnston USA 85 08.08.97 Norwalk
M 90 1.42 Vic Younger AUS 90 05.04.03 Melbourne


Men Outdoor Long Jump
(Last update: 11 August 2010)
Age group Mark Name Country Age Meet Date Meet Location
M 35 8.50 Larry Myricks USA 35 15.06.91
M 35 8.50 Carl Lewis USA 35 29.07.96 Atlanta
M 40 7.68 Aaron Sampson USA 40 21.06.02 Cedar City
M 45 7.27 Tapani Taavitsainen FIN 46 21.08.90 Bern
M 50 6.84 Tapani Taavitsainen FIN 50 18.06.94 Geneve
M 55 6.35 Stig Bäcklund FIN 55 21.07.95 Buffalo
M 60 6.07 Tom Patsalis USA 60 10.07.82 Los Angeles
M 65 5.47 Lothar Fischer GER 65 01.09.01 Ludwigshafen
M 70 5.19 Melvin Larsen USA 70 12.08.94
M 75 4.83 Saburo Ishigami JPN 75 25.08.05 Osaka
M 80 4.19 Mazumi Morita JPN 81 20.05.95
M 80 4.19 Melvin Larsen USA 80 06.08.04 Decatur
M 85 3.77 Gudmund Skrivervik NOR 85 23.07.06 Poznan
M 90 3.26 Donald Pellmann USA 90 04.09.05 Fort Collins
M 95 1.94 Leland McPhie USA 95 10.07.09 Oshkosh


Men Outdoor Triple Jump
(Last update: 11 August 2010)
Age group Mark Name Country Age Meet Date Meet Location
M 35 17.92 Jonathan Edwards GBR 35 06.08.01 Edmonton
M 40 16.58 Ray Kimble USA 40 02.07.93
M 45 15.13 Wolfgang Knabe GER 45 22.05.05 Garbsen
M 50 14.44 Wolfgang Knabe GER 50 18.07.09 Lübeck
M 55 13.85 Stig Bäcklund FIN 55 02.07.95 Kajaani
M 60 12.68 Stig Bäcklund FIN 60 18.06.00 Kajaani
M 65 11.94 Hermann Strauss GER 65 18.08.96 Leinfelden
M 70 10.61 Shoji Ito JPN 70 03.11.00
M 75 10.05 Mazumi Morita JPN 75 31.07.88
M 80 8.95 Mazumi Morita JPN 80 13.10.93 Miyazaki
M 85 7.91 Mazumi Morita JPN 85 26.07.98
M 90 6.59 Kizo Kimura JPN 90 29.07.01
M 95 4.00 Leland McPhie USA 95 12.07.09 Oshkosh


Men Outdoor Shot Put
(Last update: 11 August 2010)
Age group Mark Name Country Age Meet Date Meet Location
M 35 22.19 Brian Oldfield USA 38 26.05.84
M 40 21.41 Brian Oldfield USA 40 22.08.85
M 45 20.77 Ivan Ivancic YUG 45 31.08.83 Koblenz
M 50 18.45 Klaus Liedtke GER 50 20.07.91 Turku
M 55 17.50 Klaus Liedtke GER 55 21.07.96 Gelsenkirchen
M 60 18.37 Klaus Liedtke GER 60 23.06.01 Koln
M 65 15.90 Kurt Goldschmidt GER 66 25.05.09 Hamburg
M 70 15.89 Karl-Heinz Marg GER 70 12.07.08 Schweinfurt
M 75 13.84 Heiner Will GER 75 13.04.02 Lübeck
M 80 13.98 Leo Saarinen FIN 80 15.08.09 Kangasala
M 85 11.53 Erik Eriksson FIN 85 15.05.09 Valkeakoski
M 90 9.54 Frederico Fischer BRA 90 06.09.07 Riccione
M 95 6.93 Friederich E. Mahlo GER 95 06.09.07 Riccione
M100 5.11 Takashi Shimokawara JPN 102 27.09.08 Miyazaki


Men Outdoor Discus Throw
(Last update: 11 August 2010)
Age group Mark Name Country Age Meet Date Meet Location
M 35 71.56 Virgiljus Alekna LTU 35 25.07.07 Kaunas
M 40 69.48 Al Oerter USA 43 31.05.80
M 45 66.12 Al Oerter USA 45 28.03.82
M 50 68.40 Klaus Weiffenbach GER 52 10.05.97 Medelby
M 55 64.58 Klaus Liedtke GER 59 08.10.00 Medelby
M 60 66.36 Klaus Liedtke GER 60 19.05.01 Schwerte-Erg.
M 65 59.75 Klaus Liedtke GER 66 17.08.07 Oer-Erkenschwick
M 70 55.27 Carmelo Rado ITA 70 30.09.07 Chiuro
M 75 49.21 Rado Carmelo ITA 75 05.10.08 Besana Brianza
M 80 37.86 Osmo Renvall FIN 80 23.07.91 Turku
M 85 33.10 Kauko Jouppila FIN 85 20.05.06 Helsinki
M 90 27.93 Donald Pellmann USA 90 03.09.05 Fort Collins
M 95 17.22 Mario Riboni ITA 95 21.06.08 Bressanone
M100 10.72 Takashi Shimokawara JPN 100 24.06.07 Kanagasaki-cho


Men Outdoor Hammer Throw
(Last update: 11 August 2010)
Age group Mark Name Country Age Meet Date Meet Location
M 35 83.62 Igor Astapkovich BLR 35 20.06.98 Staiki
M 40 82.23 Igor Astapkovich BLR 41 10.07.04 Minsk
M 45 68.89 Michael Jones GBR 46 08.05.10 Crawley
M 50 71.71 Jud Logan USA 50 17.10.09 Bowling Green
M 55 63.70 Hans Pötsch AUT 56 05.07.90 Budapest
M 60 63.32 Arild Busterud NOR 60 28.07.08 L?ubl?ana
M 65 55.74 Edward Burke USA 66 01.07.06 Sacramento
M 70 59.04 Edward Burke USA 70 07.08.10 Lisle
M 75 51.51 Robert Ward USA 75 02.08.08 Eugene
M 80 43.11 Harvey Lewellen USA 81 11.07.10 Gresham
M 85 32.52 Erik Eriksson FIN 85 30.08.08 Jalasjärvi
M 90 24.61 John Fraser AUS 90 13.03.05 Murrumbeena
M 95 20.15 Trent Lane USA 96 04.08.06 Charlotte
M100 8.86 Everett Hosack USA 10 30.06.02


Men Outdoor Javelin Throw
(Last update: 11 August 2010)
Age group Mark Name Country Age Meet Date Meet Location
M 35 92.80 Jan Zelezny CZE 35 12.08.01 Edmonton
M 40 85.92 Jan Zelezny CZE 40 09.08.06 Göteborg
M 45 77.15 Peter Blank GER 45 28.05.07 Rehlingen
M 50 71.01 Luis Nogueira ESP 51 12.09.07 Riccione
M 55 66.11 Michael Brown USA 56 12.06.10 Raleigh
M 60 62.47 Esa Kiuru FIN 60 21.07.07 Koria
M 65 57.67 Gary Stenlund USA 65 08.06.06 Edmonds
M 70 51.25 Wladyslaw Kowalczyk GER 71 11.07.08 Schweinfurt
M 75 43.77 Matti Kamila FIN 76 30.07.04 Århus
M 80 39.06 William Platts USA 80 07.10.08 St. George
M 85 31.72 Klaus Langer GER 86 22.08.02 Potsdam
M 90 23.87 Helge Lönnroth FIN 90 27.05.07 Vihti
M 95 20.80 Trent Lane USA 95 11.06.05 Pittsburgh
M100 12.42 Takashi Shimokawara JPN 101 26.10.07 Iwate


Men Outdoor Weight Throw
(Last update: 11 August 2010)
Age group Mark Name Country Age Meet Date Meet Location
M 35 25.17 Juriy Tamm EST 35 11.07.92 Hämeenkyrö
M 40 20.98 Ralf Jossa GER 40 12.09.07 Riccione
M 45 18.92 Vasilis Maganas GRE 47 12.07.01 Brisbane
M 50 24.24 Jud Logan USA 50 17.10.09 Bowling Green
M 55 21.29 Arild Busterud NOR 56 22.07.04 Randers
M 60 24.20 Arild Busterud NOR 60 25.07.08 L?ubl?ana
M 65 20.53 Arne Lothe NOR 65 13.07.03 Hyen
M 70 20.85 Arne Lothe NOR 70 08.06.08 Ravmanger
M 75 18.26 Robert Ward USA 75 31.08.08 Clermont USA
M 80 16.88 Harvey Lewellen USA 80 22.08.09 Portland
M 85 15.34 Erik Eriksson FIN 85 16.08.08 Pori
M 90 10.59 Torgeir Brandvold NOR 90 22.07.04 Randers
M 95 7.56 Trent Lane USA 96 29.04.06 St Amant


Men Outdoor Decathlon
(Last update: 11 August 2010)
Age group Mark Name Country Age Meet Date Meet Location
M 35 8558 Lev Lobodin RUS 35 29.05.04 G?tzis
M 40 8542 Kip Janvrin USA 40 24.08.05 San Sebastian
M 45 7687 Viktor Grouzenkin RUS 45 17.07.97 Durban
M 50 7556 Hubert Indra ITA 51 29.06.07 Milano
M 55 7659 William Murray USA 55 28.07.09 Lahti
M 60 8273 Rolf Geese GER 61 24.08.05 San Sebastian
M 65 7837 Rolf Geese GER 65 29.07.09 Lahti
M 70 7731 Phil Shipp USA 70 02.07.05 Mayfield
M 75 7954 Robert Hewitt USA 75 22.06.08 Joplin
M 80 6904 Dennis Sullivan USA 80 16.07.06 Seattle
M 85 6534 Pekka Penttilä FIN 85 29.07.09 Lahti
M 90 3190 Vic Younger AUS 90 23.02.03 Brisbane


Men Outdoor Throws Pentathlon
(Last update: 11 August 2010)
Age group Mark Name Country Age Meet Date Meet Location
M 35 4133 Olav Jenssen NOR 36 24.07.99 Oslo
M 40 4366 Staephen Whyte GBR 41 09.03.05 San Sebastian
M 45 4575 Vasilios Maganas GRE 47 13.07.01 Brisbane
M 50 4419 Vasilios Maganas GRE 52 31.07.04 Århus
M 55 4777 Arild Busterud NOR 55 10.07.03 Carolina
M 60 4893 Arild Busterud NOR 60 02.08.08 L?ubl?ana
M 65 5044 Paul Economides USA 65 07.08.10 Lisle
M 70 4984 Robert Ward USA 71 15.08.04 Reading
M 75 4979 Carmelo Rado ITA 75 26.10.08 Biella
M 80 4797 Harvey Lewellen USA 80 22.08.09 Portland
M 85 4773 Erik Eriksson FIN 85 16.08.08 Pori
M 90 3864 John Fraser AUS 90 13.03.05 Murrumbeena
M 95 3998 Trent Lane USA 95 29.07.05 Edmonton


Men Outdoor 4x100 m
(Last update: )
Age group Mark Name Country Age Meet Date Meet Location
M35 42.51 Scott,Dunwell,Tipper,Leight GRB 21.06.08 Ashford
M40 42.20 "Strong Steph Ber Gault" USA
M45 43.42 Ross,Franklyn,Oliver,Peters GBR 08.08.99 Gateshead
M50 44.77 Frey,James,Fulton,Barnwell USA 24.04.09 Philadelphia
M55 46.16 Franklyn,Walcott,Ross,Oliver GBR 15.09.07 Riccione
M60 48.17 Radke,Temme,Gasper,Russ GER 08.08.99 Gateshead
M65 50.13 Beckering,Scheidt,Hamaekers,Lenk GER 13.09.05 San Sebastian
M70 51.96 Sims,Bennett,Colbert,Lida USA 25.04.08 Philadelphia
M75 56.75 Konopka,Ingenrieth,Böckl,Kimmel GER 08.08.09 Lahti
M80 61.83 Albrecht,,Herbst,Schumacher,Breder, GER 01.08.04 Århus
M85 77.55 Eble,Mahlo,Müller,Mülhe GER 25.08.02 Potsdam


Men Outdoor 4x400 m
(Last update: 11 August 2010)
Age group Mark Name Country Age Meet Date Meet Location
M35 3:19.90 Sterling,Drummond,Gardner,Thomas USA 03.09.05 San Sebastian
M40 3:20.83 Allah,Morning,Gonera,Blackwell USA 28.04.01 Philadelphia
M45 3:28.36 Luca,Caines,Oliver,Ross GBR 27.07.97 Durban
M50 3:35.31 Tennyson,Moscrop,Broadhurst,Elderfield GBR 03.08.08 L?ubl?ana
M55 3:40.62 Allie,Haywood,Collins,Grant USA 23.04.10 Philadelphia
M60 3:53.87 Adamson,Stewart,Johnson,Colbert USA 08.08.99 Gateshead
M65 4:02.62 Buyers,Steinmann,Ireland,McIntyre AUS 16.04.09 Adelaide
M70 4:17.47 Scheidt,Nehren,Klaus,Müller GER 08.08.09 Lahti
M75 5:01.51 Konopka,Müller,Selzer,Reuter GER 30.07.06 Poznan
M80 6:00.03 Miura,Aiki,Yabe,Watanabe JPN 14.11.98 Okinawa
M85 8:43.75 Saukkosaari,Rantío,Koppinen,Lillqvist FIN 08.08.09 Lahti


Men Outdoor 4x800 m
(Last update: 11 August 2010)
Age group Mark Name Country Age Meet Date Meet Location
M35 7:55.67 Smith,Schroer,Rhodes,Anderson USA 03.04.10 Williamsburg
M40-49 7:54.17 Hinton, Pope, Paulk, Young USA 27.06.04 Eugene
M50-59 8:40.32 Chantry, Robinson, Pratner,Patton USA 07.08.05 Honolu
M60-69 9:33.95 Maijoor,Ravensbergen,Zethof,Herlaar HOL 11.06.92 Beverwyk
M70-79 11:09.87 Selby,Escobson,Linde,Bryant USA 02.08.98 Orono
M80-89 16:01.8 Beaumont,Lockwood,Walkley

No comments: